Developments in State Chemicals Policy:
[…] As required by the law, a copy of the list is posted on the OHA website, along with the potential health effects of each listed chemical. Or. Rev. Stat. § 431A.255.

Disclosure of Information on Priority Chemicals. The law requires that when a children’s product (as defined in the law) contains a priority chemical in an amount “at or above a de minimis level,” the product’s manufacturer must provide a biennial notice of the chemical’s presence to OHA. Or. Rev. Stat. § 431A.258.The notice must contain the name, registry number, and amount of priority chemical(s) present in the product; the product category; the function of the chemical(s) in the product; contact information for the manufacturer; and “[a]ny other information that the manufacturer deems relevant to the appropriate use of the children’s product.” Manufacturers providing notice under the law also may submit recommendations to OHA “regarding technical, financial, or logistical support deemed necessary for innovation and green chemistry solutions related to high priority chemical(s).” Or. Rev. Stat. § 431A.258.